2014 Results

SHORT AND LONG COURSE RESULTS AT PADDLEGURU.COM

KIDS RESULTS BELOW

HH_KidsRace_resultsSUP

2013 Results

Once again the Hanohano Outrigger Canoe Club, based in San Diego, hosted another successful Hanohano Huki Ocean Challenge.  2013 marks the 17th Annual running of the Hanohano Huki Ocean Challenge (HHHOC) Presented by Maui Jim Sunglasses and Ocean Minded, which was built off the Excel Surfski Challenge pioneered by Club founder Egon Horcajo.  The HHHOC in the words of Race Director Dan Van Dyck is “ an all-inclusive paddling event with the expressed mission to bring together paddlers of all ages and of all disciplines for the purpose of perpetuating growth of the sport and the camaraderie and spirit of Aloha for which it has become known.”

Olympians, Triathletes, Lifeguards, Outrigger Paddlers, Surfski Paddlers, Traditional Paddleboarders, Kayakers and Standup Paddlers (SUP) aged 6 to 90 got up at 0 dark hundred to brave some nasty San Diego weather and enjoy a day of competition and friendship in Mission Bay, San Diego.  The day’s schedule included a fast and furious 5 mile flatwater race in the bay with some outstanding performances by Bayley Olds, a  16 year old member of the San Diego Canoe and Kayak Team who finished 3rd overall on a surfski and Olympic Kayaker Kristina Zur with a strong finish for the women’s 12’-6” SUP division.  The second race of the day featured some of Southern California’s fastest Surfski and OC-1 (outrigger) paddlers in Southern California including Danny Ching, Rami Zur, Austin Kieffer and veteran paddlers Mike Eisert, Rich Long and Brian Kummer.  The safety Crew and Race Director had to make the tough decision to run the long course inside Mission Bay due to thick fog which reduced visibility to less than 100 yards.  “We would have lost paddlers for sure.  It’s not worth the risk.  Our safety crew, lead by Kevin Halkola have a lot of responsibility on the course; they made the right decision.” Stated Van Dyck when asked about the course change.

While the athletes were racing the long course and others were getting warm and enjoying the expo, Les Hopper of the San Diego Canoe and Kayak team helped organize the Under 13 Kids races which consisted of the “Yolo SUP Cup”; 1 in a series of Standup Paddleboard races for kids in So Cal, the Lightening Race; a Flatwater spring kayak race and an Open race for all kids on any craft.  The Hanohano Outrigger Canoe Club views this aspect of the day as the most important for the positive growth of the sport we all enjoy so much.

Special thanks to the Hanohano OCC Club members for volunteering to host this first class event and to the sponsors and vendors who make it possible for our Ohana (family) to enjoy a safe and fun filled day on the water.

More info on the Hanohano Outrigger Canoe Club and the event can be found at www.hanohano.com

Complete Results can be found at www.paddleguru.com

Photos and links can be found at : http://www.facebook.com/pages/Hanohano-Huki-Ocean-Challenge/

Thank you Paddleguru!! See all race results at paddleguru.com

Short course

Rank

Div Athlete(s) Num Gender Craft Age Time
1 1/2 Austin Kieffer 284 Guy Surfski Single Open 20-39 00:39:27
2 1/2 Jeff SmithMatt Long 263 Guy OC-2 Open 20-39 00:40:04
3 1/10 Bayley Olds 242 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:41:06
4 1/10 Kevin Wakashige 237 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:41:27
5 2/2 Mike Holmes 268 Guy Surfski Single Open 20-39 00:41:46
6 1/1 Scott LoweMichael Lowe 260 Guy K2 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:42:02
7 2/10 Alan Chalom 238 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:42:20
8 1/4 Chris Rubie 264 Guy Surfski Single Masters 40-49 00:42:22
9 3/10 Les Hopper 241 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:42:23
10 4/10 Jim Wilkens 279 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:42:28
11 2/10 Austin Russell 229 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:42:45
12 1/1 Jonathan Espinosa 265 Guy K1 U16 00:43:17
13 1/5 Thomas Maximus 493 Guy SUP Unlimited Masters 40-49 00:43:19
14 1/2 Hanieh Khatibi 240 Girl Surfski Single Open 20-39 00:43:23
15 2/4 John Burke 239 Guy Surfski Single Masters 40-49 00:43:27
16 1/6 Rob Rojas 528 Guy SUP Unlimited Open 20-39 00:43:38
17 3/4 Dan Svegliato 216 Guy Surfski Single Masters 40-49 00:43:44
18 3/10 Henry Mccarthy 267 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:43:45
19 5/10 Norm Crow 209 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:43:49
20 1/4 Gregory Crouse 204 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 00:43:50
21 1/7 Carly Dacosta 224 Girl Surfski Single U16 00:44:01
22 1/1 Lloyd Ballantyne 244 Guy Surfski Single U19 00:44:10
23 1/7 Dana Adler 214 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:44:34
24 1/1 Martha SeamanDonna Wisneske 261 Girl OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:44:40
25 6/10 Frank Cavanagh 248 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:44:58
26 1/1 Leeann BareJohn Lyons 285 Mixed OC-2 Masters 40-49 00:45:04
27 2/7 John Mckay 281 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:45:11
28 1/4 Spencer Lujan 275 Guy OC-1 U16 00:45:25
29 2/5 Dane Deboer 617 Guy SUP Unlimited Masters 40-49 00:45:28
30 1/1 John HoltonLarry Vickery 251 Guy OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:45:40
31 4/10 Evan Truesdale 212 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:46:06
32 2/7 Leilani Borm 226 Girl Surfski Single U16 00:46:18
33 2/6 Jared Vargas 551 Guy SUP Unlimited Open 20-39 00:46:57
34 3/5 Dan Shoemaker 630 Guy SUP Unlimited Masters 40-49 00:47:05
35 1/3 Matt Becker 421 Guy SUP 14′ U19 00:47:13
36 3/6 Chris Hill 614 Guy SUP Unlimited Open 20-39 00:47:23
37 2/4 Joseph Munro 236 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 00:47:24
38 1/2 Jeff Erickson 624 Guy SUP Unlimited U19 00:47:31
39 5/10 Calvin Raab 231 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:48:00
40 4/6 Brendan Light 591 Guy SUP Unlimited Open 20-39 00:48:12
41 3/7 Lauryn Dacosta 225 Girl Surfski Single U16 00:48:16
42 1/19 Brian Murphy 588 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:48:16
43 2/19 Rami Zur 586 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:48:18
44 3/4 Dan Schwab 250 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 00:48:20
45 2/4 Liam Dixon 280 Guy OC-1 U16 00:48:24
46 1/33 Chance Fielder 507 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:48:24
47 6/10 Daniel Chevallier 235 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:48:28
48 3/19 Stephen Sinkus 566 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:48:31
49 1/19 Gregory Closier 409 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:48:47
50 2/2 Ron HumphreyMark Lyon 203 Guy OC-2 Open 20-39 00:48:50
51 1/1 Josephine Ballard 230 Girl K1 U16 00:48:59
52 2/33 Karl Ring 571 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:49:05
53 4/19 Sean Pangelinan 581 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:49:14
54 4/7 Lily Glasser 257 Girl Surfski Single U16 00:49:22
55 4/4 Jorge Ramirez 255 Guy Surfski Single Masters 40-49 00:49:25
56 2/19 Brennan Rose 626 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:49:25
57 3/19 Chuck Glynn 597 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:49:41
58 3/7 Brian Demsey 270 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:49:55
59 5/6 Chance Uptmore 497 Guy SUP Unlimited Open 20-39 00:49:59
60 4/19 Willis Brown 412 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:50:14
61 5/7 Brittany Reed 247 Girl Surfski Single U16 00:50:16
62 5/19 Donald Miralle 523 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:50:22
63 2/2 Christa Czer 271 Girl Surfski Single Open 20-39 00:50:23
64 3/33 Denis Poroy 601 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:50:27
65 7/10 Ryan Miller 219 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:50:44
66 4/33 Nevvar Hickmet 458 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:50:44
67 1/21 John Becker 593 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:50:47
68 1/1 Ryan RummleyCasey Czechowski 259 Mixed OC-2 Open 20-39 00:50:49
69 1/12 Krisztina Zur 584 Girl SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:50:52
70 5/19 James Donovan 619 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:51:07
71 5/33 Guillaume Escarguel 580 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:51:13
72 1/16 Mark Athanacio 441 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 00:51:18
73 2/16 Ej Johnson 495 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 00:51:20
74 1/6 Rodney Ellis 831 Guy Prone Unlimited Open 20-39 00:51:39
75 4/7 Joe Couce 266 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:51:40
76 2/6 Canon Smith 809 Guy Prone Unlimited Open 20-39 00:51:46
77 1/2 Katy Arnold 211 Girl OC-1 Masters 40-49 00:51:47
78 6/19 Brian Haag 418 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:51:47
79 6/19 Belar Diaz 579 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:51:52
80 1/2 Crissy King 243 Girl OC-1 Open 20-39 00:51:56
81 7/19 Michael Tavares 567 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:51:56
82 1/5 Susan Compton 282 Girl OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:52:01
83 4/5 Mike Vaughan 572 Guy SUP Unlimited Masters 40-49 00:52:01
84 2/2 Reese Schwab 536 Guy SUP Unlimited U19 00:52:03
85 6/33 Scott Rose 565 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:52:11
86 1/2 Mary Kay Schmidt,Mackenzie Grohn 283 Girl OC-2 Masters 40-49 00:52:13
87 1/22 Mark Field 554 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:52:36
88 5/7 Charlie Cattell 223 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:52:42
89 7/33 Rod Loftis 491 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:52:44
90 8/19 Ryan Mcdonnell 628 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:52:49
91 3/6 Robert Phelps 815 Guy Prone Unlimited Open 20-39 00:52:52
92 8/33 Steve Chrapchynski 434 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:53:00
93 9/19 Clayton Walking Eagle 558 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:53:02
94 10/19 Brody Welte 457 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:53:05
95 2/2 Melanie RamosKimba Livingstone 258 Girl OC-2 Masters 40-49 00:53:08
96 7/10 Michael Rea 245 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:53:11
97 3/16 Eric Diggins 403 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 00:53:11
98 8/10 Charles Luckman 278 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 00:53:14
99 7/19 Ryan Cooke 485 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:53:14
100 9/33 Darren Del Monico 545 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:53:17
101 6/7 Al Barret 228 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:53:20
102 1/1 Andres Zourelli 269 Guy OC-1 U19 00:53:24
103 2/2 Becky Sox 276 Girl OC-1 Masters 40-49 00:53:27
104 2/5 Jody Kummer 208 Girl OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:53:34
105 2/21 Martie Wells 569 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:53:34
106 3/21 Wayne Buckingham 415 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:53:36
107 1/2 Tommy Coon 818 Guy Prone 14′ Masters 40-49 00:53:38
108 4/21 Dale Marnati 469 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:53:39
109 1/5 Steve Shlens 808 Guy Prone Stock Masters 40-49 00:53:39
110 3/4 David Groke 273 Guy OC-1 U16 00:53:40
111 1/1 Casey Annis 816 Guy Prone Unlimited Masters 40-49 00:53:51
112 6/6 Sean Tiner 442 Guy SUP Unlimited Open 20-39 00:54:06
113 2/5 Jay Scheckman 814 Guy Prone Stock Masters 40-49 00:54:13
114 6/7 Miira Corrao 232 Girl Surfski Single U16 00:54:14
115 5/21 Rich Hill 540 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:54:16
116 8/10 Michael Miller 220 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:54:20
117 1/5 Shawn Fejerang 451 Guy SUP 12’6″ U19 00:54:23
118 2/3 Mark Miyamoto 607 Guy SUP 14′ U19 00:54:24
119 1/6 Noa Hopper 510 Guy SUP 12’6″ U16 00:54:30
120 10/33 Sean Mchugh 502 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:54:44
121 4/6 Corey Kaiser 803 Guy Prone Unlimited Open 20-39 00:54:47
122 2/22 Robert Howson 622 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:54:57
123 11/33 Andew Mencinsky 574 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:55:07
124 3/5 Toni Bushong 207 Girl OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 00:55:12
125 4/16 Greg Welch 435 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 00:55:13
126 1/4 Gary Tomlin 835 Guy Prone 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:55:13
127 6/21 Adam Crawford 444 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:55:16
128 7/21 Mark Pighini 594 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:55:18
129 3/5 Deon Lourens 805 Guy Prone Stock Masters 40-49 00:55:18
130 8/19 Ryan Ekedal 406 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:55:23
131 1/2 John Kucera 802 Guy Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ 00:55:24
132 1/2 Leah Beebe 610 Girl SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:55:29
133 9/19 Tony Zandovskis 620 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:55:31
134 8/21 Richard Davidson 605 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:55:41
135 10/19 Steve Maher 560 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:55:46
136 9/21 John Gossett 508 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:55:49
137 9/10 Sage Harmon 233 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:55:51
138 2/6 Nicholas Scheel 561 Guy SUP 12’6″ U16 00:56:00
139 10/21 Mark Andrews 547 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:56:06
140 2/5 Matt Hughes 408 Guy SUP 12’6″ U19 00:56:08
141 11/21 Sean Sullivan 618 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:56:11
142 12/21 Mark Stavron 589 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:56:15
143 10/10 Christian Carrillo 227 Guy Surfski Single U16 00:56:26
144 1/1 Carter Graves 824 Girl Prone Stock Open 20-39 00:56:29
145 7/7 Geome Ramirez 256 Girl Surfski Single U16 00:56:30
146 11/19 Danny Demichele 417 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:56:31
147 4/4 Austin Huynh 277 Guy OC-1 U16 00:56:34
148 1/10 Kristin Thomas 436 Girl SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:56:34
149 11/19 Andre Niemeyer 623 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:56:41
150 12/33 Jeff Archer 499 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:56:43
151 13/33 Stewart Winkler 449 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:56:46
152 1/4 Dan Ryan 812 Guy Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ 00:56:52
153 14/33 Rich Long 548 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:56:56
154 2/12 Jaime Donnelly 562 Girl SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:56:58
155 5/16 Lawrence Johnson 525 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 00:57:00
156 6/16 Jeremy Jones 419 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 00:57:08
157 2/4 Bob Nathason 826 Guy Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ 00:57:13
158 12/19 Matt Lentz 534 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:57:21
159 3/6 Ian Light 592 Guy SUP 12’6″ U16 00:57:25
160 13/21 Mark Becker 576 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:57:31
161 13/19 David Aguon 518 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:57:39
162 14/21 Dwayne Bora 443 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:57:40
163 1/1 Miles OrrRyan Fogg 272 Guy OC-2 U16 00:57:42
164 3/12 Ruthy Vesler 532 Girl SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:57:47
165 14/19 Joseph Mosquera 600 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:57:49
166 1/16 Kerstin Ouellet 570 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 00:57:52
167 15/33 John Carney 482 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:57:54
168 16/33 Johnny Kessel 577 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:57:58
169 3/22 Alia Long 533 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:58:01
170 7/16 Jeremiah Murphy 454 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 00:58:04
171 3/4 William Kindel 829 Guy Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ 00:58:04
172 4/22 Bill Randoll 477 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:58:13
173 1/4 Brant Bingham 828 Guy Prone Stock Open 20-39 00:58:30
174 2/2 April Armijo 262 Girl OC-1 Open 20-39 00:58:31
175 2/16 Maria Randle 490 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 00:58:31
176 3/16 Terri Plunkett 616 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 00:58:33
177 15/19 Tommy Perez 505 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:58:35
178 3/5 Stephen Sorbom 621 Guy SUP 12’6″ U19 00:58:38
179 15/21 Jim Oleson 568 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:58:40
180 5/22 Jeff Koch 488 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:58:43
181 16/21 Larry Bounds 437 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:58:44
182 4/4 Wes Stone 804 Guy Prone Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ 00:58:48
183 17/33 Wade Williford 420 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:58:56
184 6/22 Bert Wells 537 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:59:08
185 4/6 Daniel Russell 583 Guy SUP 12’6″ U16 00:59:11
186 8/16 Manny Vargas 452 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 00:59:15
187 4/16 Jill Vickery 535 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 00:59:19
188 18/33 Brook Staples 531 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:59:20
189 1/1 Jacqui Tavis 254 Girl Surfski Single Masters 40-49 00:59:27
190 12/19 Richard Alleshouse 563 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 00:59:31
191 19/33 Enzio Buscemi 611 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 00:59:32
192 17/21 Peter Durdaller 428 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 00:59:34
193 3/3 Collin Bautista 500 Guy SUP 14′ U19 00:59:36
194 16/19 Luke Vickery 468 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:59:40
195 17/19 Rick Lombqardi 478 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 00:59:52
196 1/4 Rick Ranjo 498 Guy SUP Surfboard Masters 40-49 00:59:54
197 1/3 Michael Copley 506 Guy SUP Surfboard Sr. Masters 50+ 00:59:55
198 4/5 Finn Dobkin 462 Guy SUP 12’6″ U19 01:00:00
199 2/4 Kyle Smith 837 Guy Prone Stock Open 20-39 01:00:01
200 20/33 Tony Fajardo 423 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 01:00:07
201 21/33 Scott Robertson 603 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 01:00:17
202 7/22 Chris Koerner 481 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:00:31
203 22/33 Mustafa Ismail 520 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 01:00:36
204 8/22 John Stallone 459 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:00:40
205 13/19 Sasha Unruh 595 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 01:00:46
206 23/33 David Shoemaker 550 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 01:00:52
207 4/12 Sarah Messina 556 Girl SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 01:01:04
208 24/33 Steve Tarantino 411 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 01:01:09
209 9/22 John Bland 455 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:01:26
210 25/33 Keith Mcnulty 431 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 01:01:38
211 3/4 David Ruch 807 Guy Prone Stock Open 20-39 01:01:55
212 1/2 Heather Fuhr 834 Girl Prone Stock Masters 40-49 01:02:01
213 7/7 Greg Vogel 253 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 01:02:04
214 1/1 Victoria Higginson 252 Girl OC-1 U16 01:02:21
215 26/33 John Rasimas 608 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 01:02:22
216 9/16 Brad Kingsley 578 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:02:29
217 27/33 Anthony Holland 429 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 01:02:31
218 5/12 Laura Demers 427 Girl SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 01:02:34
219 5/16 Susie Hopper 509 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:02:48
220 5/5 Yann Lauletta 539 Guy SUP 12’6″ U19 01:02:57
221 6/16 Jane Staples 615 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:03:05
222 14/19 Micah Carlson 538 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 01:03:10
223 18/19 Matt Merrill 522 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 01:03:14
224 18/21 Bill Waters 489 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:03:21
225 2/4 Ron Witter 823 Guy Prone 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:03:22
226 1/4 Shae Foudy 440 Girl SUP 12’6″ U16 01:03:24
227 10/16 Craig Callender 511 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:03:28
228 2/10 Peggy Munoz 564 Girl SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:03:31
229 7/16 Andrea Johnson 494 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:03:35
230 19/21 Jim Craig 513 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:03:41
231 2/2 Dj O’brien 830 Girl Prone Stock Masters 40-49 01:03:45
232 20/21 Tom Stephenson 438 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:03:46
233 8/16 Michele Shoemaker 549 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:03:51
234 28/33 Sean Thomas 424 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 01:04:01
235 5/6 Peter Shoemaker 629 Guy SUP 12’6″ U16 01:04:04
236 10/22 Gary Leong 590 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:04:14
237 1/1 Paul Chevallier 825 Guy Prone Stock U16 01:04:17
238 9/10 Richard Davidson 205 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 01:04:27
239 2/4 Tyler Jones 612 Girl SUP 12’6″ U16 01:04:30
240 5/6 Marcus Hatch 822 Guy Prone Unlimited Open 20-39 01:04:31
241 15/19 Danny Ching 526 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 01:04:32
242 6/6 Ryan Maloney 541 Guy SUP 12’6″ U16 01:04:38
243 4/5 Terry Frogley 821 Guy Prone Stock Masters 40-49 01:04:48
244 29/33 Mark Meierhoefer 527 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 01:04:56
245 16/19 Eric Freeburg 573 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 01:04:57
246 11/22 Mickey Munoz 575 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:05:01
247 9/16 Jaecey Suda 503 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:05:05
248 12/22 Rob Dubin 475 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:05:10
249 3/4 Tom Thomas 820 Guy Prone 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:05:24
250 1/7 Jason Field 543 Guy SUP Surfboard Open 20-39 01:05:26
251 10/16 Pamela Strom 598 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:05:36
252 13/22 Bob Long 596 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:05:41
253 4/4 Steve Chambless 215 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 01:05:48
254 6/12 Kim Mcdermott 521 Girl SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 01:05:54
255 3/10 Esther Newman 410 Girl SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:06:07
256 4/10 Terry Welker 529 Girl SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:06:11
257 11/16 Carmello Buscemi 609 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:06:23
258 11/16 Kristie Markwell 422 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:06:34
259 2/7 Wes Huston 582 Guy SUP Surfboard Open 20-39 01:06:39
260 12/16 Dave Elton 416 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:06:58
261 13/16 Brian Sack 456 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:07:01
262 5/10 Carla Stoner 484 Girl SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:07:08
263 17/19 Jose Gonzalez 432 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 01:07:19
264 1/1 Sandy Davidson 206 Girl Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 01:07:23
265 14/22 Bill Maloney 544 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:07:23
266 15/22 Thomas Ingwers 465 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:07:36
267 6/10 Gretchen Benedetto 524 Girl SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:07:43
268 30/33 Frank Mcdermott 519 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 01:07:55
269 3/7 Bryce Lewis 404 Guy SUP Surfboard Open 20-39 01:08:31
270 16/22 Robert Hare 447 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:08:38
271 7/12 Shannon Gibson 604 Girl SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 01:08:46
272 12/16 Suzi Demaio-Donovan 460 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:08:58
273 17/22 Ray Pratt 461 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:09:01
274 5/5 Robert Thurmond 833 Guy Prone Stock Masters 40-49 01:09:14
275 13/16 Mona Webster 599 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:09:16
276 18/22 Terry Kipper 464 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:09:27
277 2/3 Greg Hester 555 Guy SUP Surfboard Sr. Masters 50+ 01:09:29
278 4/5 Jill Prichard 221 Girl OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 01:10:14
279 19/22 Tudor Hughes 627 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:10:26
280 14/16 Steve Hrabko 504 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:10:34
281 4/7 Christopher Anderson 407 Guy SUP Surfboard Open 20-39 01:10:59
282 20/22 James Yanoschik 474 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:11:11
283 7/10 Heidi Armstrong 483 Girl SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:11:19
284 8/12 Shonna Litton Brown 515 Girl SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 01:11:32
285 2/2 Kim Ledgerwood 602 Girl SUP 14′ Open 20-39 01:11:36
286 21/22 Thomas Arnold 463 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:12:18
287 9/12 Jennifer Humboldt 439 Girl SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 01:12:34
288 10/12 Genevieve Kalt 401 Girl SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 01:12:48
289 8/10 Yvonne Chavez 479 Girl SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:12:58
290 14/16 Ruth Smith 557 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:13:35
291 3/4 Dana Rambo 530 Girl SUP 12’6″ U16 01:13:48
292 11/12 Kristy Morris 631 Girl SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 01:14:29
293 4/4 Alexandria Higginson 546 Girl SUP 12’6″ U16 01:14:39
294 15/16 Ross Dupuis 613 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:14:42
295 5/7 Anthony O’connell 625 Guy SUP Surfboard Open 20-39 01:15:02
296 15/16 Melissa Romero 514 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:15:52
297 16/16 Janet Gavaldon 466 Girl SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:17:31
298 9/10 Elaine Peat-Foster 450 Girl SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:18:16
299 1/1 Patricia Ochenduszko 487 Girl SUP Surfboard Sr. Masters 50+ 01:18:51
300 16/16 Jenni Homer 492 Guy SUP 12’6″ Masters 40-49 01:18:54
301 1/1 Omar Smith 832 Guy Prone Stock U19 01:21:26
302 2/4 Michael Magee 501 Guy SUP Surfboard Masters 40-49 01:24:32
303 3/4 Noel Llanes 467 Guy SUP Surfboard Masters 40-49 01:28:14
304 10/10 Debra Arnold 606 Girl SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 01:33:12
305 10/10 Chris Barlow 201 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
306 1/1 Greg Gagnon 213 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 99:99:99
307 5/5 Lenore Carleton 222 Girl OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
308 1/1 Brian Kummer 402 Guy SUP Unlimited Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
309 33/33 Rob Graham 405 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 99:99:99
310 5/5 Mark Christman 413 Guy SUP Unlimited Masters 40-49 99:99:99
311 22/22 Patrick Guillermo 425 Guy SUP 12’6″ Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
312 21/21 Jeffrey Sargeant 426 Guy SUP 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
313 7/7 Russell Uematsu 430 Guy SUP Surfboard Open 20-39 99:99:99
314 3/3 Michael Morris 433 Guy SUP Surfboard Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
315 19/19 Adam Hart 445 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 99:99:99
316 4/4 Brett Middleton 446 Guy SUP Surfboard Masters 40-49 99:99:99
317 6/7 Winston Sam 448 Guy SUP Surfboard Open 20-39 99:99:99
318 1/1 Brenda Yanoschik 473 Girl SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 99:99:99
319 12/12 Kelly Nash 480 Girl SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 99:99:99
320 18/19 Kyle Reed 512 Guy SUP 12’6″ Open 20-39 99:99:99
321 19/19 Seth Springer 516 Guy SUP 14′ Open 20-39 99:99:99
322 32/33 Bill Carey 552 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 99:99:99
323 31/33 Doug Anderson 553 Guy SUP 14′ Masters 40-49 99:99:99
324 2/2 Jeff Knox 801 Guy Prone Stock Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
325 4/4 Tyler Resh 806 Guy Prone Stock Open 20-39 99:99:99
326 4/4 Kai Dano 810 Guy Prone 14′ Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
327 1/1 Makena Shlens 811 Girl Prone 14′ U16 99:99:99
328 6/6 Greg Hinds 827 Guy Prone Unlimited Open 20-39 99:99:99
329 2/2 Ron Mays 836 Guy Prone 14′ Masters 40-49 99:99:99

Long course

Rank Div Athlete(s) Num Gender Craft Age Time
1 1/5 Austin Kieffer 15 Guy Surfski Single Open 20-39 00:58:08
2 1/5 Mike Eisert 21 Guy Surfski Single Masters 40-49 00:58:13
3 1/10 Brian Kummer 1 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 01:01:39
4 1/6 Danny ChingMatt Long 93 Guy OC-2 Open 20-39 01:02:10
5 1/3 Sean Barlow 7 Guy Surfski Single U19 01:03:04
6 2/5 Tyler Morgan 107 Guy Surfski Single Open 20-39 01:03:20
7 3/5 Tim Burdiak 69 Guy Surfski Single Open 20-39 01:03:59
8 2/6 Rob RojasThomas Maximus 50 Guy OC-2 Open 20-39 01:04:05
9 1/13 Brent Campbell 80 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 01:04:17
10 2/5 Rich Long 56 Guy Surfski Single Masters 40-49 01:04:59
11 1/3 Krisztina Zur 76 Girl Surfski Single Open 20-39 01:05:11
12 2/10 Paul Jacob 26 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 01:05:13
13 1/2 Jack GarlandGary Webber 24 Guy OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ 01:05:55
14 2/13 Stephen Sinkus 67 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 01:06:01
15 1/1 Dana MurrayDrew Anastasio 101 Guy OC-2 Masters 40-49 01:06:05
16 3/5 Deon Lourens 8 Guy Surfski Single Masters 40-49 01:06:11
17 4/5 Jon Anderson 31 Guy Surfski Single Masters 40-49 01:06:26
18 3/10 Jeff Verryp 88 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 01:06:37
19 3/6 Jeremy DeckerKyle Pidot 112 Guy OC-2 Open 20-39 01:07:01
20 4/5 Troy Wuttke 37 Guy Surfski Single Open 20-39 01:07:15
21 1/4 Jim Baumann 38 Guy Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ 01:07:46
22 2/3 Michael Lowe 72 Guy Surfski Single U19 01:08:01
23 4/6 Sam CouchZibi Wadzynski 82 Guy OC-2 Open 20-39 01:08:09
24 1/16 Mark Avina 94 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 01:08:11
25 3/13 Martin Jarolimek 51 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 01:08:15
26 1/4 Stephen Sorbom 103 Guy OC-1 U19 01:08:33
27 1/3 Susan WynnRobin Maclean 104 Girl OC-2 Masters 40-49 01:08:35
28 2/16 Douglas Reinika 36 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 01:08:46
29 1/1 Jeff SmithElaine Crosier 33 Mixed OC-2 Masters 40-49 01:08:51
30 4/13 James Donovan 100 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 01:08:59
31 1/2 Tim MoeDeena Kiley 63 Mixed OC-2 Open 20-39 01:09:02
32 5/6 Dan WalkerGuy Cadwell 113 Guy OC-2 Open 20-39 01:09:35
33 1/4 Eric Starnes 110 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 01:09:40
34 4/10 Gil Johnson 39 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 01:09:50
35 5/13 Shaun Evola 92 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 01:09:54
36 2/3 Eva Mauck 16 Girl Surfski Single Open 20-39 01:09:56
37 2/4 Dennis Forte 109 Guy Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ 01:10:03
38 6/13 Kyle Renkei 71 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 01:10:05
39 5/10 Jon Brindle 13 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 01:10:31
40 2/2 Jerry FranklinRob Harris 61 Guy OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ 01:10:36
41 1/1 Briann MilichMichael Robinson 91 Guy OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ 01:10:40
42 1/5 Ray Shipman 42 Guy OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ 01:10:49
43 7/13 Robi Rousset 47 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 01:11:21
44 3/16 Felix Rabanal 108 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 01:11:23
45 1/1 Kim HayashiKathy De Wet-Oleson 64 Girl OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ 01:11:46
46 3/3 Ana Schladermundt 68 Girl Surfski Single Open 20-39 01:12:11
47 2/3 Debbie DierkesHeather Picquelle 48 Girl OC-2 Masters 40-49 01:12:17
48 8/13 Sean Pangelinan 65 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 01:12:42
49 6/10 Vadim Lyuber 85 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 01:12:56
50 4/16 Chris Rubie 77 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 01:13:06
51 7/10 Dana Adler 73 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 01:13:26
52 5/16 Scott Schroeder 30 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 01:13:42
53 9/13 Ryan Cooke 27 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 01:13:45
54 10/13 Ramon Astamendi 57 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 01:14:03
55 8/10 Hans Van Koppen 19 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 01:14:32
56 1/4 Jeane Barrett 99 Girl OC-1 Masters 40-49 01:14:35
57 1/1 Kevin Dempsey,Maureen Dempsey 9 Mixed OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ 01:14:38
58 6/6 Joe SklenickaJames Gonzales 74 Guy OC-2 Open 20-39 01:15:00
59 2/4 Mark Miyamoto 89 Guy OC-1 U19 01:15:01
60 2/2 John ColasitoKaren N Chen 17 Mixed OC-2 Open 20-39 01:15:39
61 6/16 John Deooe 79 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 01:15:48
62 11/13 Brian Haag 12 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 01:15:52
63 2/4 Junette Mccarthy 98 Girl OC-1 Masters 40-49 01:15:54
64 2/5 Jim Groark 111 Guy OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ 01:16:04
65 12/13 Nate Huffnagle 106 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 01:17:34
66 2/4 Vaughn Colasanti 29 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 01:17:40
67 1/2 Leah Beebe 90 Girl OC-1 Open 20-39 01:17:42
68 3/5 Al Ching 105 Guy OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ 01:18:03
69 3/3 Sonny Holloway,Margaret Coulombe 60 Girl OC-2 Masters 40-49 01:18:14
70 3/4 Laurie Rubie 75 Girl OC-1 Masters 40-49 01:18:58
71 3/4 Cade Scharnell 95 Guy OC-1 U19 01:19:33
72 3/3 Adam Lee 78 Guy Surfski Single U19 01:19:50
73 1/1 Kathy WilderJim Wilkens 49 Mixed Surfski Double Sr. Masters 50+ 01:19:51
74 3/4 Steve Sullivan 66 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 01:20:07
75 2/2 Kathy Sheets 20 Girl OC-1 Open 20-39 01:20:37
76 1/1 Anna Meghan Savisaar,Daniella Carrese 87 Girl OC-2 U19 01:20:43
77 4/5 Richard Hess 28 Guy OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ 01:21:04
78 1/1 Lily ChavisLiam Dixon 97 Mixed OC-2 U19 01:21:16
79 5/5 Steve Matthews 55 Guy OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ 01:21:21
80 7/16 Joseph Munro 34 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 01:21:23
81 8/16 Darin Dinsmore 70 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 01:24:05
82 5/5 Steve Hossack 22 Guy Surfski Single Masters 40-49 01:24:14
83 1/2 Marius RocherMandy Rocher 6 Mixed Surfski Double Masters 40-49 01:24:22
84 3/4 Kenneth Fry 40 Guy Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ 01:24:44
85 4/4 Anne Cook 62 Girl OC-1 Masters 40-49 01:25:41
86 4/4 Gunnar Logan 86 Guy OC-1 U19 01:26:32
87 1/2 Kylie Bergan 84 Girl OC-1 U19 01:26:50
88 2/2 Jenny Jones 83 Girl OC-1 U19 01:29:01
89 16/16 Mark Christman 10 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 99:99:99
90 15/16 Crystian Kumnick 11 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 99:99:99
91 10/10 Bruce Fincher 2 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
92 13/13 Mike Duggan 23 Guy OC-1 Open 20-39 99:99:99
93 9/10 Chris Koerner 25 Guy Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
94 14/16 Adrian Stoin 32 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 99:99:99
95 13/16 Chance Fielder 35 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 99:99:99
96 12/16 John Larkin 41 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 99:99:99
97 11/16 Rob Graham 5 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 99:99:99
98 2/2 Patrick Hemmens,Deanne Hemmens 52 Mixed Surfski Double Masters 40-49 99:99:99
99 5/5 Micah Carlson 53 Guy Surfski Single Open 20-39 99:99:99
100 10/16 David Shoemaker 58 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 99:99:99
101 4/4 Gary Cannon 59 Guy OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ 99:99:99
102 4/4 Keith Keillor 81 Guy Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ 99:99:99
103 9/16 Nathan Shore 96 Guy OC-1 Masters 40-49 99:99:99

2013 Kids Race Results

2013 WPA Results

2013 WPA Results
Hanohano Ocean Challenge
OVERALL RESULTS
Place First Name Last Name Gender AGE Race Name Region Board Size time
1 Thomas Maximus male 43 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:43:19
2 Rob Rojas male 39 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:43:38
3 Dane Deboer male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:45:28
4 Jared Vargas male 29 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:46:57
5 Dan Shoemaker male 45 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:47:05
6 Matt Becker male 18 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:47:13
7 Chris Hill male 37 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:47:23
8 Jeff Erickson male 17 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:47:31
9 Brendan Light male 18 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:48:12
10 Brian Murphy male 29 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:48:16
11 Rami Zur male 35 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:48:18
12 Chance Fielder male 40 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:48:24
13 Stephen Sinkus male 37 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:48:31
14 Gregory Closier male 37 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:48:47
15 Karl Ring male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:49:05
16 Sean Pangelinan male 25 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:49:14
17 Brennan Rose male 23 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:49:25
18 Chuck Glynn male 24 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:49:41
19 Chance Uptmore male 36 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:49:59
20 Willis Brown male 24 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:50:14
21 Donald Miralle male 38 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:50:22
22 Denis Poroy male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:50:27
23 Nevvar Hickmet male 46 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:50:44
24 John Becker male 53 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:50:47
25 Krisztina Zur female 32 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:50:52
26 James Donovan male 21 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:51:07
27 Guillaume Escarguel male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:51:13
28 Mark Athanacio male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:51:18
29 Ej Johnson male 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:51:20
30 Brian Haag male 21 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:51:47
31 Belar Diaz male 35 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:51:52
32 Michael Tavares male 30 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:51:56
33 Mike Vaughan male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:52:01
34 Reese Schwab male 18 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:52:03
35 Scott Rose male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:52:11
36 Mark Field male 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:52:36
37 Rod Loftis male 46 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:52:44
38 Ryan Mcdonnell male 23 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:52:49
39 Steve Chrapchynski male 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:53:00
40 Clayton Walking Eagle male 28 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:53:02
41 Brody Welte male 36 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:53:05
42 Eric Diggins male 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:53:11
43 Ryan Cooke male 29 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:53:14
44 Darren Del Monico male 44 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:53:17
45 Martie Wels male 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:53:34
46 Wayne Buckingham male 60 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:53:36
47 Dale Marnati male 51 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:53:39
48 Sean Tiner male 29 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:54:06
49 Rich Hill male 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:54:16
50 Shawn Fejerang male 17 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:54:23
51 Mark Miyamoto male 19 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:54:24
52 Noa Hopper male 13 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:54:30
53 Sean Mchugh male 40 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:54:44
54 Robert Howson male 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:54:57
55 Andew Mencinsky male 46 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:07
56 Greg Welch male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:55:13
57 Adam Crawford male 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:16
58 Mark Pighini male 54 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:18
59 Ryan Ekedal male 36 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:23
60 Leah Beebe female 30 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:29
61 Tony Zandovskis male 39 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:31
62 Richard Davidson male 60 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:41
63 Steve Maher male 33 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:46
64 John Gossett male 55 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:49
65 Nicholas Scheel male 13 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:56:00
66 Mark Andrews male 54 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:56:06
67 Matt Hughes male 18 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:56:08
68 Sean Sullivan male 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:56:11
69 Mark Stavron male 59 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:56:15
70 Danny Demichele male 36 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:56:31
71 Kristin Thomas female 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:56:34
72 Andre Niemeyer male 33 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:56:41
73 Jeff Archer male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:56:43
74 Stewart Winkler male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:56:46
75 Rich Long male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:56:56
76 Jaime Donnelly female 36 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:56:58
77 Lawrence Johnson male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:57:00
78 Jeremy Jones male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:57:08
79 Matt Lentz male 38 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:57:21
80 Ian Light male 14 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:57:25
81 Mark Becker male 58 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:57:31
82 David Aguon male 39 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:57:39
83 Dwayne Bora male 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:57:40
84 Ruthy Vesler female 35 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:57:47
85 Joseph Mosquera male 34 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:57:49
86 Kerstin Ouellet female 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:57:52
87 John Carney male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:57:54
88 Johnny Kessel male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:57:58
89 Alia Long male 60 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:58:01
90 Jeremiah Murphy male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:58:04
91 Bill Randoll male 58 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:58:13
92 Maria Randle female 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:58:31
93 Terri Plunkett female 43 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:58:33
94 Tommy Perez male 23 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:58:35
95 Stephen Sorbom male 19 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:58:38
96 Jim Oleson male 51 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:58:40
97 Jeff Koch male 61 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:58:43
98 Larry Bounds male 55 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:58:44
99 Wade Williford male 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:58:56
100 Bert Wells male 54 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:59:08
101 Daniel Russell male 16 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:59:11
102 Manny Vargas male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:59:15
103 Jill Vickery female 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:59:19
104 Brook Staples male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:59:20
105 Richard Alleshouse male 31 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:59:31
106 Enzio Buscemi male 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:59:32
107 Peter Durdaller male 57 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:59:34
108 Collin Bautista male 19 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:59:36
109 Luke Vickery male 34 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:59:40
110 Rick Lombqardi male 38 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:59:52
111 Rick Ranjo male 43 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 00:59:54
112 Michael Copley male 64 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 00:59:55
113 Finn Dobkin male 16 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:00:00
114 Tony Fajardo male 40 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:00:07
115 Scott Robertson male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:00:17
116 Chris Koerner male 55 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:00:31
117 Mustafa Ismail male 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:00:36
118 John Stallone male 52 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:00:40
119 Sasha Unruh male 39 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:00:46
120 David Shoemaker male 58 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:00:52
121 Sarah Messina female 31 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:01:04
122 Steve Tarantino male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:01:09
123 John Bland male 65 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:01:26
124 Keith Mcnulty male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:01:38
125 John Rasimas male 46 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:02:22
126 Brad Kingsley male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:02:29
127 Anthony Holland male 44 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:02:31
128 Laura Demers female 27 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:02:34
129 Susie Hopper female 45 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:02:48
130 Yann Lauletta male 19 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:02:57
131 Micah Carlson male 29 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:03:10
132 Matt Merrill male 38 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:03:14
133 Bill Waters male 56 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:03:21
134 Shae Foudy female 14 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:03:24
135 Craig Callender male 44 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:03:28
136 Peggy Munoz female 64 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:03:31
137 Andrea Johnson female 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:03:35
138 Jim Craig male 59 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:03:41
139 Tom Stephenson male 56 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:03:46
140 Michele Shoemaker female 44 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:03:51
141 Sean Thomas male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:04:01
142 Peter Shoemaker male 14 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:04:04
143 Gary Leong male 65 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:04:14
144 Tyler Jones female 16 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:04:30
145 Danny Ching male 29 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:04:32
146 Ryan Maloney male 14 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:04:38
147 Mark Meierhoefer male 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:04:56
148 Eric Freeburg male 36 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:04:57
149 Mickey Munoz male 75 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:05:01
150 Jaecey Suda female 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:05:05
151 Rob Dubin male 57 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:05:10
152 Jason Field male 39 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:05:26
153 Pamela Strom female 46 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:05:36
154 Bob Long male 61 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:05:41
155 Kim Mcdermott female 34 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:05:54
156 Esther Newman female 60 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:06:07
157 Terry Welker female 55 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:06:11
158 Carmello Buscemi male 43 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:06:23
159 Kristie Markwell female 45 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:06:34
160 Wes Huston male 34 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:06:39
161 Dave Elton male 45 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:06:58
162 Brian Sack male 46 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:07:01
163 Carla Stoner female 52 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:07:08
164 Jose Gonzalez male 38 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:07:19
165 Bill Maloney male 55 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:07:23
166 Thomas Ingwers male 57 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:07:36
167 Gretchen Benedetto female 56 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:07:43
168 Frank Mcdermott male 40 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:07:55
169 Bryce Lewis male 29 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:08:31
170 Robert Hare male 52 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:08:38
171 Shannon Gibson female 33 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:08:46
172 Suzi Demaio-Donovan female 43 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:08:58
173 Ray Pratt male 54 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:09:01
174 Mona Webster female 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:09:16
175 Terry Kipper male 58 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:09:27
176 Greg Hester male 58 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:09:29
177 Tudor Hughes male 55 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:10:26
178 Steve Hrabko male 44 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:10:34
179 Christopher Anderson male 39 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:10:59
180 James Yanoschik male 56 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:11:11
181 Heidi Armstrong female 51 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:11:19
182 Shonna Litton Brown female 30 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:11:32
183 Kim Ledgerwood female 38 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:11:36
184 Thomas Arnold male 63 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:12:18
185 Jennifer Humboldt female 39 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:12:34
186 Genevieve Kalt female 37 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:12:48
187 Yvonne Chavez female 54 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:12:58
188 Ruth Smith female 49 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:13:35
189 Dana Rambo female 16 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:13:48
190 Kristy Morris female 36 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:14:29
191 Alexandria Higginson female 9 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:14:39
192 Ross Dupuis male 46 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:14:42
193 Anthony O’connell male 22 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:15:02
194 Melissa Romero female 49 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:15:52
195 Janet Gavaldon female 40 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:17:31
196 Elaine Peat-Foster female 60 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:18:16
197 Patricia Ochenduszko female 57 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:18:51
198 Jenni Homer male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:18:54
199 Michael Magee male 49 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:24:32
200 Noel Llanes male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:28:14
201 Debra Arnold female 59 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:33:12
Men 17 Under 12’6
Place First Name Last Name AGE Race Name Region Board Size time
50 Shawn Fejerang male 17 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:54:23
52 Noa Hopper male 13 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:54:30
65 Nicholas Scheel male 13 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:56:00
80 Ian Light male 14 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:57:25
101 Daniel Russell male 16 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:59:11
113 Finn Dobkin male 16 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:00:00
142 Peter Shoemaker male 14 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:04:04
146 Ryan Maloney male 14 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:04:38
8 Jeff Erickson male 17 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:47:31
Men 18-29 12’6
Place First Name Last Name AGE Race Name Region Board Size time
17 Brennan Rose male 23 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:49:25
18 Chuck Glynn male 24 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:49:41
20 Willis Brown male 24 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:50:14
26 James Donovan male 21 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:51:07
38 Ryan Mcdonnell male 23 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:52:49
40 Clayton Walking Eagle male 28 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:53:02
67 Matt Hughes male 18 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:56:08
95 Stephen Sorbom male 19 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:58:38
130 Yann Lauletta male 19 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:02:57
131 Micah Carlson male 29 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:03:10
145 Danny Ching male 29 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:04:32
6 Matt Becker male 18 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:47:13
10 Brian Murphy male 29 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:48:16
16 Sean Pangelinan male 25 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:49:14
30 Brian Haag male 21 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:51:47
43 Ryan Cooke male 29 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:53:14
51 Mark Miyamoto male 19 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:54:24
94 Tommy Perez male 23 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:58:35
108 Collin Bautista male 19 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:59:36
169 Bryce Lewis male 29 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:08:31
193 Anthony O’connell male 22 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:15:02
4 Jared Vargas male 29 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:46:57
9 Brendan Light male 18 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:48:12
34 Reese Schwab male 18 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:52:03
48 Sean Tiner male 29 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:54:06
Men 30-39 14′
Place First Name Last Name AGE Race Name Region Board Size time
14 Gregory Closier male 37 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:48:47
31 Belar Diaz male 35 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:51:52
32 Michael Tavares male 30 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:51:56
41 Brody Welte male 36 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:53:05
72 Andre Niemeyer male 33 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:56:41
105 Richard Alleshouse male 31 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:59:31
119 Sasha Unruh male 39 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:00:46
148 Eric Freeburg male 36 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:04:57
164 Jose Gonzalez male 38 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:07:19
11 Rami Zur male 35 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:48:18
13 Stephen Sinkus male 37 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:48:31
21 Donald Miralle male 38 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:50:22
59 Ryan Ekedal male 36 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:23
61 Tony Zandovskis male 39 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:31
63 Steve Maher male 33 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:46
70 Danny Demichele male 36 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:56:31
79 Matt Lentz male 38 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:57:21
82 David Aguon male 39 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:57:39
85 Joseph Mosquera male 34 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:57:49
109 Luke Vickery male 34 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:59:40
110 Rick Lombqardi male 38 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:59:52
132 Matt Merrill male 38 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:03:14
152 Jason Field male 39 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:05:26
160 Wes Huston male 34 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:06:39
179 Christopher Anderson male 39 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:10:59
2 Rob Rojas male 39 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:43:38
7 Chris Hill male 37 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:47:23
19 Chance Uptmore male 36 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:49:59
Men 40-49
Place First Name Last Name AGE Race Name Region Board Size time
28 Mark Athanacio male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:51:18
29 Ej Johnson male 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:51:20
42 Eric Diggins male 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:53:11
56 Greg Welch male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:55:13
77 Lawrence Johnson male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:57:00
78 Jeremy Jones male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:57:08
90 Jeremiah Murphy male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:58:04
102 Manny Vargas male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:59:15
126 Brad Kingsley male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:02:29
135 Craig Callender male 44 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:03:28
158 Carmello Buscemi male 43 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:06:23
161 Dave Elton male 45 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:06:58
162 Brian Sack male 46 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:07:01
178 Steve Hrabko male 44 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:10:34
192 Ross Dupuis male 46 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:14:42
198 Jenni Homer male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:18:54
12 Chance Fielder male 40 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:48:24
15 Karl Ring male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:49:05
22 Denis Poroy male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:50:27
23 Nevvar Hickmet male 46 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:50:44
27 Guillaume Escarguel male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:51:13
35 Scott Rose male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:52:11
37 Rod Loftis male 46 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:52:44
39 Steve Chrapchynski male 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:53:00
44 Darren Del Monico male 44 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:53:17
53 Sean Mchugh male 40 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:54:44
55 Andew Mencinsky male 46 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:07
73 Jeff Archer male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:56:43
74 Stewart Winkler male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:56:46
75 Rich Long male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:56:56
87 John Carney male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:57:54
88 Johnny Kessel male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:57:58
99 Wade Williford male 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:58:56
104 Brook Staples male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:59:20
106 Enzio Buscemi male 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:59:32
114 Tony Fajardo male 40 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:00:07
115 Scott Robertson male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:00:17
117 Mustafa Ismail male 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:00:36
122 Steve Tarantino male 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:01:09
124 Keith Mcnulty male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:01:38
125 John Rasimas male 46 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:02:22
127 Anthony Holland male 44 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:02:31
141 Sean Thomas male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:04:01
147 Mark Meierhoefer male 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:04:56
168 Frank Mcdermott male 40 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:07:55
111 Rick Ranjo male 43 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 00:59:54
199 Michael Magee male 49 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:24:32
200 Noel Llanes male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:28:14
1 Thomas Maximus male 43 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:43:19
3 Dane Deboer male 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:45:28
5 Dan Shoemaker male 45 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:47:05
33 Mike Vaughan male 41 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Unlimited 00:52:01
Men 50+
Place First Name Last Name AGE Race Name Region Board Size time
36 Mark Field male 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:52:36
54 Robert Howson male 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:54:57
89 Alia Long male 60 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:58:01
91 Bill Randoll male 58 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:58:13
97 Jeff Koch male 61 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:58:43
100 Bert Wells male 54 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:59:08
116 Chris Koerner male 55 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:00:31
118 John Stallone male 52 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:00:40
123 John Bland male 65 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:01:26
143 Gary Leong male 65 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:04:14
149 Mickey Munoz male 75 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:05:01
151 Rob Dubin male 57 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:05:10
154 Bob Long male 61 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:05:41
165 Bill Maloney male 55 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:07:23
166 Thomas Ingwers male 57 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:07:36
170 Robert Hare male 52 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:08:38
173 Ray Pratt male 54 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:09:01
175 Terry Kipper male 58 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:09:27
177 Tudor Hughes male 55 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:10:26
180 James Yanoschik male 56 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:11:11
184 Thomas Arnold male 63 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:12:18
24 John Becker male 53 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:50:47
45 Martie Wels male 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:53:34
46 Wayne Buckingham male 60 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:53:36
47 Dale Marnati male 51 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:53:39
49 Rich Hill male 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:54:16
57 Adam Crawford male 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:16
58 Mark Pighini male 54 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:18
62 Richard Davidson male 60 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:41
64 John Gossett male 55 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:49
66 Mark Andrews male 54 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:56:06
68 Sean Sullivan male 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:56:11
69 Mark Stavron male 59 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:56:15
81 Mark Becker male 58 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:57:31
83 Dwayne Bora male 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:57:40
96 Jim Oleson male 51 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:58:40
98 Larry Bounds male 55 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:58:44
107 Peter Durdaller male 57 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:59:34
120 David Shoemaker male 58 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:00:52
133 Bill Waters male 56 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:03:21
138 Jim Craig male 59 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:03:41
139 Tom Stephenson male 56 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:03:46
112 Michael Copley male 64 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 00:59:55
176 Greg Hester male 58 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:09:29
Women 17 Under
Place First Name Last Name AGE Race Name Region Board Size time
134 Shae Foudy female 14 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:03:24
144 Tyler Jones female 16 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:04:30
189 Dana Rambo female 16 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:13:48
191 Alexandria Higginson female 9 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:14:39
Women 18-29
Place First Name Last Name AGE Race Name Region Board Size time
128 Laura Demers female 27 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:02:34
Women 30-39
Place First Name Last Name AGE Race Name Region Board Size time
25 Krisztina Zur female 32 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:50:52
76 Jaime Donnelly female 36 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:56:58
84 Ruthy Vesler female 35 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:57:47
121 Sarah Messina female 31 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:01:04
155 Kim Mcdermott female 34 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:05:54
171 Shannon Gibson female 33 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:08:46
182 Shonna Litton Brown female 30 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:11:32
185 Jennifer Humboldt female 39 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:12:34
186 Genevieve Kalt female 37 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:12:48
190 Kristy Morris female 36 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:14:29
60 Leah Beebe female 30 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 00:55:29
183 Kim Ledgerwood female 38 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 14′ 01:11:36
Women 40-49
Place First Name Last Name AGE Race Name Region Board Size time
86 Kerstin Ouellet female 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:57:52
92 Maria Randle female 47 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:58:31
93 Terri Plunkett female 43 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:58:33
103 Jill Vickery female 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:59:19
129 Susie Hopper female 45 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:02:48
137 Andrea Johnson female 42 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:03:35
140 Michele Shoemaker female 44 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:03:51
150 Jaecey Suda female 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:05:05
153 Pamela Strom female 46 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:05:36
159 Kristie Markwell female 45 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:06:34
172 Suzi Demaio-Donovan female 43 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:08:58
174 Mona Webster female 48 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:09:16
188 Ruth Smith female 49 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:13:35
194 Melissa Romero female 49 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:15:52
195 Janet Gavaldon female 40 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:17:31
Women 50+
Place First Name Last Name AGE Race Name Region Category time
71 Kristin Thomas female 50 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 00:56:34
136 Peggy Munoz female 64 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:03:31
156 Esther Newman female 60 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:06:07
157 Terry Welker female 55 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:06:11
163 Carla Stoner female 52 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:07:08
167 Gretchen Benedetto female 56 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:07:43
181 Heidi Armstrong female 51 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:11:19
187 Yvonne Chavez female 54 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:12:58
196 Elaine Peat-Foster female 60 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:18:16
201 Debra Arnold female 59 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP 12’6″ 01:33:12
197 Patricia Ochenduszko female 57 Hanohano Ocean Challenge SUP Surfboard 01:18:51

2012 results

2012HanohanoOceanChallengeSUPResults

Ocean_Challenge_Results_to_Post_2011_sorted

Results_by_place.time


 

 

 

 

For more information on the Hanohano-Huki Ocean Challenge, please contact Dan Van Dyck at dvandyck1@gmail.com. Hanohano Outrigger Canoe Club is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization.